• Create BookmarkCreate Bookmark
  • Create Note or TagCreate Note or Tag
  • PrintPrint
Share this Page URL
Help

Chapter 7. Grow, Baby, Grow!: The Growth... > Appendix: High Growth Companies with...

Appendix: High Growth Companies with Sustainable, High-Quality Growth, Low Risk and Low Pricing

COMPANY NAMETICKER SYMBOLSTOCK PRICECURRENT P/E RATIOBETASTD DEV 3-YEARPROJ EPS GROWTH RATERETURN ON COMMON EQUITYSALES GROWTH 5-YEAR
AutoZone IncAZO70.6515.10.9539.431862.1224.5
Barr LabsBRL65.0916.60.9546.91931.5520.5
Bio-Rad Labs “A”BIO38.713.580.8552.1225.515.5612
Biovail CorpBVF26.4113.341.3554.8623.517.1346.5
Block (H&R)HRB40.213.011.133.4815.531.7224
Cardinal HealthCAH59.1918.50.928.131918.9812
Catalina MarketingPOS18.515.681.0539.321624.2725
CEC EntertainmentCEC30.711.90.8540.471618.9613
Centex CorpCTX50.26.041.241.031718.0514
Darden RestaurantsDRI20.4513.910.840.931620.9211
DaVita IncDVA24.6712.210.9569.959.519.4734
Enzon IncENZN16.7213.381.7562.274119.2815
Express Scripts “A”ESRX48.0416.571.0558.3526.515.0357
GTECH HoldingsGTK27.8611.10.8539.631841.8111
Harrah's EntertainHET39.612.651.0532.541917.1315
Health Mgmt. AssocHMA17.916.270.9544.1117.515.5522
Lennar CorpLEN51.66.441.338.3918.525.1824.5
Lincare HoldingsLNCR31.6216.470.7550.3321.519.621.5
Lowe's CosLOW37.519.951.2540.222215.3317.5
Manitowoc CoMTW25.511.181.244.5215.518.5222
NVR IncNVR326.58.551.246.762167.8234
Oxford Health PlansOHP36.459.81.2542.811963.3813
Ryland GroupRYL33.355.211.3545.5515.524.2413.5
Sonic CorpSONC20.4916.010.831.721820.6719
UnitedHealth GroupUNH83.517.770.7525.5223.523.4630
Universal Health Sv. “B”UHS45.115.340.7541.171916.2119
WellPoint Health NtwksWLP71.1614.670.829.6621.519.4430.5



PREVIEW

                                                                          

Not a subscriber?

Start A Free Trial


  
  • Creative Edge
  • Create BookmarkCreate Bookmark
  • Create Note or TagCreate Note or Tag
  • PrintPrint